RPirmadienis, 2017-08-21, 03:00

| RSS
World Wrestling
Main | Slammy Awards - Forumas | My profile | Log out
[ Private messages() · New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]

              

             


Page 1 of 11
Forumas » »Wrestling » Wrestling Info » Slammy Awards
Slammy Awards
2extremeDate: Pirmadienis, 2008-11-03, 17:00 | Message # 1
Pradedantysis
Group: User'is
Messages: 112
Reputation: 6
Status: Neprisijungęs
WWE Slammy Awards

1986 Slammy Awards

December 1986
Baltimore, Maryland
Civic Center

Best Personality: Roddy Piper (winner)
Best Producer: Mona Flambe (winner)
Best Commentator: Gene Okerlund (winner)
Best Male Perfomance: Junkyard Dog (winner)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1987 Slammy Awards

December 16, 1987
Atlantic City, New Jersey
Caeser's Palace

Best Performance by an Animal presented by Gene Okerlund: George Steele (winner)

• Frankie
• Damian
• Matilda

Woman of the Year presented by Honkytonk Man and Jimmy Hart: Miss Elizabeth (winner)

• Sherri Martel
• Fabulous Moolah
• Dolly Parton
• Yoko Ono

Best Ring Apparel presented by Jim Duggan: Harley Race (winner)

• Demolition Axe and Smash
• Randy Savage
• Honky Tonk Man
• The British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith and Dynamite Kid)

Hulk Hogan Real American Award presented by Hulk Hogan: Billy Graham

Jesse "The Body" Award: Rick Rude (winner)

• Butch Reed
• Ultimate Warrior
• Hercules
• Sherri Martel

Greatest Hit presented by Jesse Ventura and Gene Okerlund: Jim Duggan (winner)

•Andre the Giant
• Honky Tonk Man
• Bam Bam Bigelow
• Rick Martel and Tito Santana

Manager of the Year presented by Gorilla Monsoon: (No winner)

• Bobby Heenan
• Mr. Fuji
• Jimmy Hart
• Slick

Best Personal Hygiene presented by Jesse Ventura and Gene Okerlund: Nikolia Volkoff and Boris Zuhkov and Slick (winners)

• King Kong Bundy
• Sika
• Hillbilly Jim
• George Steele

Best Vocal Performance presented by Randy Savage and Miss Elizabeth: Jim Duggan (winner)

• Junkyard Dog
• One Man Gang
• Jimmy Hart
• George Steele

Song of the Year presented by Jesse Ventura and Gene Okerlund: (No winner - envelope eaten by Sika)

• Vince McMahon
• Koko B. Ware
• Honky Tonk Man
• Jimmy Hart

Best Group: One Man Gang (winner)

Humanitarian of the Year: Ted DiBiase (winner)

Best Head: Gene Okerlund and Bam Bam Bigelow (winners)

Bobby "The Brain" Heenan Scholarship Award: Islanders Haku and Tama, Andre the Giant, Hercules, King Kong Bundy, and Harley Race.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1996 Slammy Awards

March 29, 1996
Anaheim, California
Anaheim Marriot

Best Buns presented by The Godwinns and Hillbilly Jim: Sunny (winner)

• Goldust
• Yokozuna
• Shawn Michaels
• Razor Ramon

Best Entrance presented by Steve Austin and Ted DiBiase: Shawn Michaels (winner)

• Bret Hart
• Diesel
• The Undertaker
• Goldust

Best Finisher presented by Bob Backlund and Scott Reskus: Bret Hart (winner)

• The Undertaker
• Diesel
• Ahmed Johnson
• Yokozuna

Crime of the Century presented by Jim Cornette and Clarence Mason: Vader (winner)

• Owen Hart
• Psycho Sid
• Diesel
• 1-2-3 Kid

New Sensation presented by Jim Davidson, Darlene Vogel, and Paula Trickey: Ahmed Johnson (winner)

• Isaac Yankem
• The Bodydonnas (Skip and Zip)
• Savio Vega
• Goldust

Biggest Mouth presented by Billionaire Ted: Jerry Lawler (winner)

• Dok Hendrix
• Jim Ross
• Jim Cornette
• Brother Love

Best Threads presented by Mr. TV Trivia and Fatale: Shawn Michaels (winner)

• Ted DiBiase
• Goldust
• Mr. Perfect
• Hunter Hearst Helmsley

Worst Dresser presented by Mr. TV Trivia and Fatale: Jim Cornette (winner)

• Harvey Wippleman
• Henry Godwinn
• Brother Love
• Dok Hendrix

Greatest Hit presented by Goldust and Marlena: Undertaker (winner)

• Bret Hart
• Jeff Jarrett
• Yokozuna
• Hunter Hearst Helmsley

Manager of the Year presented by Rob Perth: Sunny (winner)

• Paul Bearer
• Mr. Fuji
• Ted DiBiase
• Jim Cornette

Lifetime Achievement Award presented by Vince McMahon: Fred Blassie.

Most Embarrassing Moment presented by The Bushwhackers: Jerry Lawler (winner)

• Ted DiBiase
• Bodydonna Skip
• 1-2-3 Kid
• Hunter Hearst Helmsley

Squared Circle Shocker presented by Hunter Hearst Helmsley: Shawn Michaels (winner)

• Goldust
• Barry Horowitz
• 1-2-3 Kid
• Bob Backlund

Master of Mat Mechanics presented by Mr. Perfect: Shawn Michaels (winner)

• Davey Smith
• Bret Hart
• Owen Hart
• 1-2-3 Kid

Best Music Video presented by Dok Hendrix: Bret Hart (winner)

• Shawn Michaels
• Sunny
• Ultimate Warrior
• Jeff Jarrett

Match of the Year presented by Jim Ross: Michaels vs. Ramon from SummerSlam '95 (winner)

• Taylor vs. Bigelow from WrestleMania XI
• Finkle vs. Wippleman from RAW
• Bret Hart vs. Diesel from Survivor Series '95
• Godwinn vs. Helmsley from IYH #5

Hall of Fame presented by Gorilla Monsoon: Bret Hart (winner)

• Yokozuna
• Diesel
• Bob Backlund
• The Undertaker

Leader of the New Generation presented by Roddy Piper: Shawn Michaels (winner)

• The Undertaker
• Bret Hart
• Razor Ramon
• Diesel

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1997 Slammy Awards

March 21, 1997
Chicago, Illinois
Weston Hotel

New Sensation presented by Ahmed Johnson: Rocky Maivia (winner)

• Steve Austin
• Mankind
• Mark Mero
• Flash Funk

Best Dressed presented by Honky Tonk Man and Cindy Margolis: Sable (winner)

• Shawn Michaels
• Marlena
• Flash Funk
• The Undertaker

Best Tattoo presented by Adam and George: The Undertaker (winner)

• Crush
• Shawn Michaels
• Tommy Lee
• Drew Barrymore

Match of the Year presented by Jim Ross: Michaels vs. Hart from WrestleMania XII (winner)

• Bret Hart vs. Austin from Survivor Series '96
• Austin vs. Vega from IYH #8
• Undertaker vs. Mankind from SummerSlam '96
• Michaels vs. Mankind from IYH #10

Best Hair presented by Legion of Doom (Hawk and Animal): Hunter Hearst Helmsley (winner)

• Mankind
• Steve Austin
• Bret Hart
• Shawn Michaels

Loose Screw presented by Sunny and Lou Albano: Mankind (winner)

• Sycho Sid
• Steve Austin
• Bob Backlund
• Kosmo Kramer

Best Bow Tie presented by Owen Hart: (No winner. Hart steals Slammy):

• Clarence Mason
• Bob Backlund
•Steve Uerkel

Best Entrance Music presented by Dok Hendrix and John McNaley: The Undertaker (winner)

• Jesse Jammes
• Faarooq
• Flash Funk
• Sunny

Best Finisher presented by Brian Pillman: Shawn Michaels (winner)

• Mark Mero
• Sycho Sid
• Steve Austin
• Bret Hart

Best Couple presented by Vince McMahon and Jerry Lawler: Goldust and Marlena (winners)

• Mark Mero and Sable
• Chyna and Hunter Hearst Helmsley
• The Clintons
• Seigfreid and Roy

Freedom of Speech presented by Bob Backlund and Mankow: Steve Austin (winner)

• Jerry Lawler
• Paul E. Dangerously
• Faarooq
• Howard Stern

Star of the Highest Magnitude presented by Walter Payton: The Undertaker (winner)

• Steve Austin
• Bret Hart
• Sycho Sid
• Shawn Michaels

Lifetime Achievement Award presented by Gorilla Monsoon and Sycho Sid: Arnold Skaaland

Miss Slammy presented by Todd Petingill: Sable (winner)

• Sunny
• Marlena
• Chyna
• The Funkettes

Atsiprašau nespėjau išverst, bet manau čia viską suprasit





I came here to Save Us...
The Best There Was...The Best There is...The Best There Ever Will Be...


Message edited by 2extreme - Pirmadienis, 2008-11-03, 17:01
 
Forumas » »Wrestling » Wrestling Info » Slammy Awards
Page 1 of 11
Search:

Copyright Aloyzas & ReiKaz © 2017

Free web hostinguCoz